The Millhouse Villa

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas is located a 25-minute walk from Boskapel and invites guests to enjoy a terrace.

    The 1-bedroom villa is situated within reach of Sint-Andreaskerk, while Belsele bus station is 650 metres away. This holiday home is 10 minutes' drive from the Blauwendael Castle.

    The Millhouse Villa opens up to garden views. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a spa tub, and a separate toilet. There are also hair dryers, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets.

    The Millhouse Villa provides coffee and tea making equipment, a stove top, and kitchenware in a fully-equipped kitchen. The restaurant Lucky Garden is located an 8-minute walk away and serves Chinese dishes. Offering transportation options in the area, the Sint-Niklaas property is 12 km from Bornem train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number397773

    Room Options at The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas

    The Millhouse Villa opens up to garden views. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a spa tub, and a separate toilet. There are also hair dryers, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Exterior photo The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Exterior photo The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Facilities photo The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Amenities photo The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Other photo The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Macro Details photo The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Corridors photo The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Room photo The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Room photo The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas Macro Details photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Belgium

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at The Millhouse Villa?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at The Millhouse Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at The Millhouse Villa?
      Staying at The Millhouse Villa, you shouldn't miss Sint-Niklaas's main landmarks, including Castle Blauwendael located 4.3 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Millhouse Villa Sint-Niklaas